5951 Ayers Rd Walbridge, OH 43465
Estimated Value: $377,000 - $447,662
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,726
Sq Ft
$149/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5951 Ayers Rd, Walbridge, OH 43465 and is currently estimated at $407,416, approximately $149 per square foot. 5951 Ayers Rd is a home located in Wood County with nearby schools including Lake Elementary School, Lake Middle School, and Lake High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 27, 1999
Sold by
Tyner Teddy J and Tyner Linda N
Bought by
Tyner Teddy J and Tyner Linda N
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1987
Bought by
Tyner Teddy J
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Tyner Teddy J | -- | -- | |
| Tyner Teddy J | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,682 | $120,645 | $20,160 | $100,485 |
| 2024 | $5,732 | $120,645 | $20,160 | $100,485 |
| 2023 | $5,732 | $120,650 | $20,160 | $100,490 |
| 2021 | $5,616 | $100,600 | $16,910 | $83,690 |
| 2020 | $5,327 | $100,600 | $16,910 | $83,690 |
| 2019 | $4,663 | $85,510 | $16,910 | $68,600 |
| 2018 | $4,658 | $85,510 | $16,910 | $68,600 |
| 2017 | $4,465 | $85,510 | $16,910 | $68,600 |
| 2016 | $4,187 | $79,630 | $13,200 | $66,430 |
| 2015 | $4,187 | $79,630 | $13,200 | $66,430 |
| 2014 | $4,388 | $79,630 | $13,200 | $66,430 |
| 2013 | $4,669 | $79,630 | $13,200 | $66,430 |
Source: Public Records
Map