5951 Coronado Ave Saint Louis, MO 63116
Holly Hills NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $366,000 - $394,000
Studio
4
Baths
3,740
Sq Ft
$102/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5951 Coronado Ave, Saint Louis, MO 63116 and is currently estimated at $380,000, approximately $101 per square foot. 5951 Coronado Ave is a home located in St. Louis City with nearby schools including Woerner Elementary School, Long International Middle School, and Roosevelt High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 23, 2023
Sold by
Doerhoff Melvyn A and Doerhoff Teresita H
Bought by
Doerhoff Family Revocable Trust and Doerhoff
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 7, 2015
Sold by
Doerhoff Melvyn A and Doerhoff Teresita H
Bought by
Doerhoff Melvyn A and Doerhoff Teresita H
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2008
Sold by
Doerhoff Melvyn A and Doerhoff Teresita H
Bought by
Doerhoff Melvyn A and Doerhoff Teresita H
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$76,795
Interest Rate
6.52%
Mortgage Type
Seller Take Back
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Doerhoff Family Revocable Trust | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Doerhoff Melvyn A | -- | None Available | |
| Doerhoff Melvyn A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Doerhoff Melvyn A | $76,795 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,088 | $59,560 | $3,520 | $56,040 |
| 2024 | $4,069 | $47,300 | $3,520 | $43,780 |
| 2022 | $3,827 | $42,610 | $3,520 | $39,090 |
| 2021 | $3,545 | $42,610 | $3,520 | $39,090 |
| 2020 | $3,227 | $39,060 | $3,520 | $35,540 |
| 2019 | $3,216 | $39,070 | $3,520 | $35,550 |
| 2018 | $3,175 | $37,380 | $3,120 | $34,260 |
| 2017 | $3,121 | $37,370 | $3,120 | $34,260 |
| 2016 | $2,664 | $31,450 | $3,120 | $28,330 |
| 2015 | $2,415 | $31,450 | $3,120 | $28,330 |
| 2014 | $2,327 | $31,450 | $3,120 | $28,330 |
| 2013 | -- | $30,310 | $3,120 | $27,190 |
Source: Public Records
Map