5952 Cambridge Ave Cincinnati, OH 45230
Mount Washington NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $185,000 - $230,374
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,206
Sq Ft
$178/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5952 Cambridge Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45230 and is currently estimated at $215,094, approximately $178 per square foot. 5952 Cambridge Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Mt. Washington Elementary School, Clark Montessori High School, and Shroder High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 12, 2004
Sold by
Myers C William
Bought by
Wiedman John M
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Wiedman John M | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,697 | $57,915 | $11,295 | $46,620 |
| 2023 | $3,699 | $57,915 | $11,295 | $46,620 |
| 2022 | $2,916 | $40,972 | $9,524 | $31,448 |
| 2021 | $2,858 | $40,972 | $9,524 | $31,448 |
| 2020 | $2,866 | $40,972 | $9,524 | $31,448 |
| 2019 | $2,762 | $35,942 | $8,355 | $27,587 |
| 2018 | $2,764 | $35,942 | $8,355 | $27,587 |
| 2017 | $2,662 | $35,942 | $8,355 | $27,587 |
| 2016 | $2,917 | $38,448 | $9,548 | $28,900 |
| 2015 | $2,609 | $38,448 | $9,548 | $28,900 |
| 2014 | $2,623 | $38,448 | $9,548 | $28,900 |
| 2013 | $2,667 | $38,448 | $9,548 | $28,900 |
Source: Public Records
Map