5952 Dutton Ave Baton Rouge, LA 70805
Mid City North NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $60,000 - $93,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,250
Sq Ft
$64/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5952 Dutton Ave, Baton Rouge, LA 70805 and is currently estimated at $79,748, approximately $63 per square foot. 5952 Dutton Ave is a home located in East Baton Rouge Parish with nearby schools including Claiborne Elementary School, Istrouma High School, and Capitol Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 2000
Sold by
Warren Joe
Bought by
Harris Ennis L and Harris Brenda M
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$53,978
Outstanding Balance
$16,846
Interest Rate
8.27%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$62,902
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Harris Ennis L | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Harris Ennis L | $53,978 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $106 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2024 | $106 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2023 | $70 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2022 | $704 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2021 | $688 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2020 | $684 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2019 | $715 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2018 | $706 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2017 | $706 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2016 | $51 | $3,923 | $250 | $3,673 |
| 2015 | $77 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2014 | $77 | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
| 2013 | -- | $5,900 | $250 | $5,650 |
Source: Public Records
Map