5953 Mindy Dr Hamilton, OH 45011
Estimated Value: $326,000 - $348,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,212
Sq Ft
$153/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5953 Mindy Dr, Hamilton, OH 45011 and is currently estimated at $338,721, approximately $153 per square foot. 5953 Mindy Dr is a home located in Butler County with nearby schools including Fairfield North Elementary School, Creekside Middle School, and Fairfield Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2006
Sold by
Krabbe Raymond J and Krabbe Jennifer A
Bought by
Donley Gerard A and Moore Donley Patricia R
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$84,000
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 22, 2000
Sold by
Evans James C and Evans Elaine D
Bought by
Krabbe Raymond J and Weathers Jennifer A
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$112,900
Interest Rate
7.87%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 17, 1995
Sold by
Starkey Gerald N
Bought by
Evans James C and Evans Elaine
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$65,000
Interest Rate
7.64%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 1, 1985
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 1, 1985
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Donley Gerard A | $168,000 | Attorney | |
| Krabbe Raymond J | $127,900 | -- | |
| Evans James C | $105,000 | -- | |
| -- | $69,900 | -- | |
| -- | $71,000 | -- | |
| -- | $73,400 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Donley Gerard A | $84,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Krabbe Raymond J | $112,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Evans James C | $65,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,173 | $85,120 | $14,650 | $70,470 |
| 2024 | $3,173 | $85,120 | $14,650 | $70,470 |
| 2023 | $3,146 | $85,120 | $14,650 | $70,470 |
| 2022 | $3,485 | $69,200 | $14,650 | $54,550 |
| 2021 | $3,123 | $66,110 | $14,650 | $51,460 |
| 2020 | $3,233 | $66,110 | $14,650 | $51,460 |
| 2019 | $5,253 | $55,890 | $13,720 | $42,170 |
| 2018 | $3,114 | $55,890 | $13,720 | $42,170 |
| 2017 | $3,143 | $55,890 | $13,720 | $42,170 |
| 2016 | $3,010 | $50,710 | $13,720 | $36,990 |
| 2015 | $2,982 | $50,710 | $13,720 | $36,990 |
| 2014 | $2,470 | $50,710 | $13,720 | $36,990 |
| 2013 | $2,470 | $46,460 | $11,760 | $34,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map