5953 Steadman St Dearborn, MI 48126
Ford Woods NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $292,000 - $521,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,513
Sq Ft
$276/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5953 Steadman St, Dearborn, MI 48126 and is currently estimated at $417,625, approximately $276 per square foot. 5953 Steadman St is a home located in Wayne County with nearby schools including William Ford Elementary School, Fordson High School, and Academy for Business & Technology Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2001
Sold by
Iatonna Rosa
Bought by
Zayat Mona
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Zayat Mona | $215,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,167 | $231,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $3,097 | $176,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $2,931 | $144,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,298 | $142,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $3,833 | $129,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,794 | $109,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,217 | $97,300 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $922 | $88,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $3,006 | $87,000 | $0 | $0 |