5954 Lake Rd Morrow, OH 45152
Estimated Value: $194,000 - $196,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,056
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5954 Lake Rd, Morrow, OH 45152 and is currently estimated at $194,692, approximately $184 per square foot. 5954 Lake Rd is a home located in Warren County with nearby schools including Little Miami Early Childhood Center, Little Miami Intermediate Middle School, and Little Miami Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 26, 1991
Sold by
Swearingen Robert and Swearingen Terr
Bought by
Gilkison and Gilkison Donald G
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 22, 1983
Sold by
Willis Shearer and Willis B.
Bought by
Swearingen Swearingen and Swearingen Robert
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 18, 1978
Sold by
Cottle Cottle and Cottle James Douglas
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Gilkison | $62,000 | -- | |
| Swearingen Swearingen | $35,000 | -- | |
| -- | $35,500 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,029 | $45,020 | $19,110 | $25,910 |
| 2024 | $2,029 | $45,020 | $19,110 | $25,910 |
| 2023 | $1,755 | $34,706 | $11,753 | $22,953 |
| 2022 | $1,737 | $34,706 | $11,753 | $22,953 |
| 2021 | $1,660 | $34,706 | $11,753 | $22,953 |
| 2020 | $1,586 | $28,217 | $9,555 | $18,662 |
| 2019 | $1,614 | $28,217 | $9,555 | $18,662 |
| 2018 | $1,641 | $28,217 | $9,555 | $18,662 |
| 2017 | $1,477 | $24,903 | $8,533 | $16,370 |
| 2016 | $1,507 | $24,903 | $8,533 | $16,370 |
| 2015 | $1,412 | $24,903 | $8,533 | $16,370 |
| 2014 | $1,576 | $24,900 | $8,530 | $16,370 |
| 2013 | $1,550 | $27,890 | $9,560 | $18,330 |
Source: Public Records
Map