5954 Tyrone Pike Tyrone, PA 16686
Taylor NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $129,281 - $244,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
984
Sq Ft
$184/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5954 Tyrone Pike, Tyrone, PA 16686 and is currently estimated at $180,820, approximately $183 per square foot. 5954 Tyrone Pike is a home located in Centre County with nearby schools including Tyrone Area Elementary School, Tyrone Area Middle School, and Tyrone Area High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 25, 2025
Sold by
Hefferan Macil Amelia and Duke Judith H
Bought by
Duke Judith H and Gamberg Patricia Louise
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 13, 2002
Bought by
Hefferan Macil A and Hefferan Hefferan
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duke Judith H | -- | None Listed On Document | |
| Hefferan Macil A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $894 | $21,805 | $8,765 | $13,040 |
| 2025 | $847 | $21,805 | $8,765 | $13,040 |
| 2024 | $1,043 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2023 | $1,043 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2022 | $1,025 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2021 | $996 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2020 | $1,053 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2019 | $906 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2018 | $1,021 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2017 | $1,005 | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2016 | -- | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2015 | -- | $29,000 | $8,765 | $20,235 |
| 2014 | -- | $31,220 | $8,765 | $22,455 |
Source: Public Records
Map