5955 58th Rd Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $787,128 - $992,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,284
Sq Ft
$682/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5955 58th Rd, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $876,032, approximately $682 per square foot. 5955 58th Rd is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including P.S. 153 Maspeth, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 10, 2004
Sold by
Colotti Deborah
Bought by
Colotti Deborah and Colotti Richard
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Colotti Deborah | -- | -- | |
| Colotti Deborah | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Colotti Deborah | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $4,772 | $27,859 | $5,467 | $22,392 |
| 2025 | $4,677 | $27,838 | $6,572 | $21,266 |
| 2024 | $4,781 | $27,086 | $6,004 | $21,082 |
| 2023 | $4,418 | $25,795 | $6,180 | $19,615 |
| 2022 | $2,159 | $42,240 | $10,680 | $31,560 |
| 2021 | $2,147 | $45,180 | $10,680 | $34,500 |
| 2020 | $4,614 | $39,600 | $10,680 | $28,920 |
| 2019 | $4,429 | $40,140 | $10,680 | $29,460 |
| 2018 | $4,084 | $21,496 | $5,569 | $15,927 |
| 2017 | $3,863 | $20,420 | $7,255 | $13,165 |
| 2016 | $3,558 | $20,420 | $7,255 | $13,165 |
| 2015 | $2,104 | $19,332 | $7,748 | $11,584 |
| 2014 | $2,104 | $18,810 | $9,040 | $9,770 |
Source: Public Records
Map