NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5956 Pine Creek Dr Saint Augustine, FL 32092

4 Beds
2 Baths
1,344 Sq Ft
0.85 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 8, 2020

Last sale price $147,500 $110 Per Sq Ft

49 Days on Market

About This Home

As of April 2020

Looking for the peace and quiet of country living? This 4 bedroom/2 Bathroom home is priced to sell and located on close to an acre of land. Large Kitchen provides lots of counter space and room for the family to gather. Split bedrooms give peace and privacy . Master Bathroom includes a large garden tub, great for soaking your stresses of the day away.The mostly wooded lot provides you with lots of privacy. Zoned For St Johns County''A'' rated schools. No HOA or restrictions! Shed out back for added storage. Conveniently located close to schools, Wold Golf Village, shoppes at Murabella, I-95 ramp, and a short 15 minute drive to St. Augustine outlet malls and only 30 minutes to downtown St. Augustine and Vilano Beach. Enjoy the peacefulness and privacy of country living while still convenient to St Augustine and Jacksonville!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Heidi Robinson

THE GOOD LIFE REAL ESTATE LLC License #3144495 Listed on: 01/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Michael Wright

EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE License #BK3348341

EXIT INSPIRED REAL ESTATE

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Year Built

  • Built in 2007

Lot Details

  • 0.85

Home Design

  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,344 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • Split Bedroom Floorplan
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 0287750160

Property Details

Home Type

Manufactured Home

Year Built

Built in 2007

Lot Details

0.85 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential
  • Property Attached Yn: No
  • New Construction: No
  • Stories: 1
  • Year Built: 2007
  • Property Sub Type: Manufactured Home
  • Subdivision Name: Mill Creek Pines
  • Body Type: Double Wide
  • General Property Information Living Area2: 1344.0
  • General Property Information Waterfront YN: No
  • General Property Information New Construction YN: No
  • General Property Information List PriceSqFt2: 111.53
  • Cooling Central Air: Yes
  • Appliances Refrigerators: Yes
  • Body Type Double Wide: Yes
  • Interior Features Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower: Yes
  • General Property Information:Pool Private YN: No
  • Special Features: None

Interior Features

  • Interior Amenities: Primary Bathroom -Tub with Separate Shower, Primary Downstairs, Split Bedrooms
  • Major Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Living Area: 1344.0
  • ResoLivingAreaSource: PublicRecords
  • Appliances:Electric Water Heater: Yes
  • Appliances Dishwasher: Yes
  • Appliances:Electric Range: Yes
  • Interior Features:Primary Downstairs: Yes

• Lot Features:Wooded: Yes
  • Construction Materials:Vinyl Siding: Yes

Association/Amenities

  • General Property Information:Association YN: No
  • General Property Information:Association Fee Frequency: One Time

Schools

  • Elementary School: Wards Creek
  • High School: Allen D. Nease
  • Middle Or Junior School: Pacetti Bay

Lot Info

  • Current Use: Residential
  • Parcel #: 0287750160
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft Prior Sale
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $147,500 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $118,900 -- --
12/17/2023 12/17/23 Off Market $52,900 -- --
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Sold $147,500 0.0% $110 / Sq Ft
04/08/2020 04/08/20 Sold $147,500 -10.6% $110 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
03/05/2020 03/05/20 Pending -- -- --
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $164,900 +10.0% $123 / Sq Ft
01/16/2020 01/16/20 For Sale $149,900 +26.1% $112 / Sq Ft
03/10/2016 03/10/16 Sold $118,900 -0.8% $88 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
01/18/2016 01/18/16 Pending -- -- --
10/27/2015 10/27/15 For Sale $119,900 +126.7% $89 / Sq Ft
09/11/2015 09/11/15 Sold $52,900 +17.8% $39 / Sq Ft View Prior Sale
08/18/2015 08/18/15 Pending -- -- --
07/31/2015 07/31/15 For Sale $44,900 -- $33 / Sq Ft
Source: realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2026 $1,279 $111,873 -- --
2025 $1,059 $108,932 -- --
2024 $1,059 $105,862 -- --
2023 $1,059 $102,779 $0 $0
2022 $1,010 $99,785 $0 $0
2021 $992 $96,879 $0 $0
2020 $1,506 $95,835 $0 $0
2019 $1,507 $91,494 $0 $0
2018 $1,532 $92,732 $0 $0
2017 $1,575 $93,971 $45,000 $48,971
2016 $1,225 $66,458 $0 $0
2015 $1,264 $68,057 $0 $0
2014 -- $65,754 $0 $0

MLS Number: 1009852

realMLS (Northeast Florida Multiple Listing Service)
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.