5957 Symphony Dr Prescott, AZ 86305
Estimated Value: $816,000 - $905,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,602
Sq Ft
$329/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5957 Symphony Dr, Prescott, AZ 86305 and is currently estimated at $857,014, approximately $329 per square foot. 5957 Symphony Dr is a home located in Yavapai County with nearby schools including Granite Mountain Middle School, Abia Judd Elementary School, and Prescott Mile High Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 29, 2019
Sold by
Culver Larry G and Culver Shirley T
Bought by
Culver Larry G and Culver Shirley T
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 9, 2011
Sold by
Culver Larry G and Cuver Shirley T
Bought by
Culver Larry G and Culver Shirley T
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 18, 2007
Sold by
Culver Larry G and Culver Shirley T
Bought by
Culver Larry G and Culver Shirley T
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$300,000
Outstanding Balance
$172,598
Interest Rate
6.19%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$684,416
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 9, 2004
Sold by
Chicago Title Insurance Co
Bought by
Pfafman James E and Pfafman Karldeen C
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Culver Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Larry G | -- | None Available | |
| Culver Larry G | -- | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Culver Larry G | $554,000 | Arizona Title Agency Inc | |
| Pfafman James E | $110,000 | Chicago Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Culver Larry G | $300,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2027 | $2,459 | $68,652 | -- | -- |
| 2026 | $2,384 | $69,659 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $2,334 | $71,429 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $2,334 | $60,715 | $8,292 | $52,423 |
| 2022 | $2,302 | $51,509 | $6,952 | $44,557 |
| 2021 | $2,470 | $49,409 | $6,815 | $42,594 |
| 2020 | $2,481 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $2,463 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $2,354 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,268 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,258 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,190 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,184 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map