5958 70th St Maspeth, NY 11378
Maspeth NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $861,778 - $1,045,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,617
Sq Ft
$593/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5958 70th St, Maspeth, NY 11378 and is currently estimated at $959,445, approximately $593 per square foot. 5958 70th St is a home located in Queens County with nearby schools including Ps 58 School Of Heroes, IS 73 - The Frank Sansivieri School, and Grover Cleveland High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 7, 2020
Sold by
Sturm Richard
Bought by
Helen Sturm Trust and Helen Sturm, As Trustee
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Helen Sturm Trust | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $7,021 | $41,084 | $13,094 | $27,990 |
| 2025 | $6,633 | $39,035 | $12,515 | $26,520 |
| 2024 | $6,738 | $36,826 | $12,849 | $23,977 |
| 2023 | $6,711 | $36,290 | $11,068 | $25,222 |
| 2022 | $6,176 | $44,580 | $16,140 | $28,440 |
| 2021 | $6,546 | $47,700 | $16,140 | $31,560 |
| 2020 | $6,226 | $48,420 | $16,140 | $32,280 |
| 2019 | $5,761 | $41,460 | $16,140 | $25,320 |
| 2018 | $5,506 | $30,242 | $12,933 | $17,309 |
| 2017 | $5,170 | $28,531 | $13,232 | $15,299 |
| 2016 | $5,083 | $28,531 | $13,232 | $15,299 |
| 2015 | $2,808 | $27,108 | $15,351 | $11,757 |
| 2014 | $2,808 | $25,574 | $15,964 | $9,610 |
Source: Public Records
Map