Seller's Agent in 2023
Marissa Kline
Compass
(602) 821-4479
7 in this area
61 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $1,303,000 - $1,551,000
Your dream home awaits! This beautiful, open-concept home with designer elements and oversized backyard is everything you've been wanting in a home and more. Located in the magical zip code of 85254 and features 4 bedrooms 2.5 bathrooms, 2 living spaces plus an upstairs loft. The gourmet kitchen with eat-in island, high end appliance and wet bar, make this home an entertainer's paradise. Spacious primary suite with private patio, dual sink, large walk-in shower and generously sized clothing closet. With brand new carpet and ceramic tile floors, cozy fireplace and brick accent wall, this home radiates charm. The outdoor living space has a large shaded patio, diving pool and not one, but TWO huge side yards. Schedule your private showing before it's gone!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Nottoli Robert | $1,350,000 | Wfg National Title Insurance C | |
| Cassidy Ryan | $710,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc | |
| Emerald City Holdings Llc | $365,000 | Driggs Title Agency Inc |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Nottoli Robert | $877,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Cassidy Ryan | $638,929 | |
| Previous Owner | Emerald City Holdings Llc | $292,000 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 06/08/2023 06/08/23 | Sold | $1,350,000 | 0.0% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 04/29/2023 04/29/23 | For Sale | $1,350,000 | +90.1% | $455 / Sq Ft | |
| 11/30/2017 11/30/17 | Sold | $710,000 | +1.6% | $290 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 10/17/2017 10/17/17 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/13/2017 10/13/17 | For Sale | $699,000 | -- | $286 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,868 | $43,722 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,661 | $41,640 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $3,661 | $75,510 | $15,100 | $60,410 |
| 2022 | $3,618 | $57,280 | $11,450 | $45,830 |
| 2021 | $3,631 | $53,080 | $10,610 | $42,470 |
| 2020 | $3,506 | $48,250 | $9,650 | $38,600 |
| 2019 | $3,654 | $39,770 | $7,950 | $31,820 |
| 2018 | $3,516 | $36,430 | $7,280 | $29,150 |
| 2017 | $3,944 | $35,280 | $7,050 | $28,230 |
| 2016 | $3,305 | $34,810 | $6,960 | $27,850 |
| 2015 | $3,066 | $35,110 | $7,020 | $28,090 |
Seller's Agent in 2023
Marissa Kline
Compass
(602) 821-4479
7 in this area
61 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Ian Toner
My Home Group
(480) 577-3534
3 in this area
42 Total Sales
Seller's Agent in 2017
Amy Owens
RETSY
(602) 723-0500
2 in this area
32 Total Sales
K
Buyer's Agent in 2017
Krystle Wicks
HomeSmart
Source: Arizona Regional Multiple Listing Service (ARMLS)
MLS Number: 6544011
APN: 167-07-163
Ask me questions while you tour the home.