5958 Stewart Ave Cincinnati, OH 45227
Estimated Value: $176,000 - $252,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,540
Sq Ft
$143/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5958 Stewart Ave, Cincinnati, OH 45227 and is currently estimated at $219,526, approximately $142 per square foot. 5958 Stewart Ave is a home located in Hamilton County with nearby schools including Silverton Paideia Elementary School, Shroder High School, and Clark Montessori High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 28, 2001
Sold by
Lillian Cox
Bought by
Frazier Todd
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$75,711
Outstanding Balance
$27,954
Interest Rate
6.72%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$191,572
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Frazier Todd | $76,900 | Ati Title Agency Of Ohio Inc |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Frazier Todd | $75,711 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,576 | $57,320 | $14,977 | $42,343 |
| 2024 | $3,274 | $57,320 | $14,977 | $42,343 |
| 2023 | $3,347 | $57,320 | $14,977 | $42,343 |
| 2022 | $2,467 | $35,739 | $11,270 | $24,469 |
| 2021 | $2,403 | $35,739 | $11,270 | $24,469 |
| 2020 | $2,441 | $35,739 | $11,270 | $24,469 |
| 2019 | $2,658 | $35,039 | $11,050 | $23,989 |
| 2018 | $2,662 | $35,039 | $11,050 | $23,989 |
| 2017 | $2,543 | $35,039 | $11,050 | $23,989 |
| 2016 | $2,609 | $35,302 | $9,944 | $25,358 |
| 2015 | $2,360 | $35,302 | $9,944 | $25,358 |
| 2014 | $2,375 | $35,302 | $9,944 | $25,358 |
| 2013 | $2,682 | $39,225 | $11,050 | $28,175 |
Source: Public Records
Map