Estimated Value: $182,684 - $221,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
1,373
Sq Ft
$147/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5958 Van Horn St, Burt, NY 14028 and is currently estimated at $202,421, approximately $147 per square foot. 5958 Van Horn St is a home located in Niagara County with nearby schools including Newfane Elementary School, Newfane Middle School, and Newfane Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 7, 2021
Sold by
Miller David W
Bought by
Miller David W and Vahue Angela P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller David W | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,595 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2024 | $3,595 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2023 | $3,466 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2022 | $3,393 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2021 | $3,371 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2020 | $3,160 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2019 | $2,212 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2018 | $2,329 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2017 | $2,212 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2016 | $2,256 | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2015 | -- | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
| 2014 | -- | $69,900 | $11,800 | $58,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map