NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5959 E Hansen Rd Custer, MI 49405

Estimated Value: $203,000 - $215,271

3 Beds
1 Bath
1,160 Sq Ft
$182/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: July 30, 2020

Last sale price $90,500 $78 Per Sq Ft

Est. 133% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $1,456 / mo

2 Days on Market

Highlights

  • Private Waterfront
  • Stream or River on Lot
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Baseboard Heating
  • 1-Story Property

About This Home

As of July 2020

What a great opportunity to own a hobby farm with creek frontage! This 10.5 acre property has a fenced pasture, 35'x45' barn, 3 sheds. wooded area and creek frontage! The home is a 3bed 1bath ranch on a poured basement. The home does need some finishing on the inside and would be a great project for someone who is handy! Dont miss out on this one!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Nathan Sheldon

LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington License #6501397921 Listed on: 07/16/2020

Last Buyer's Agent

Brooke Klein

LIGHTHOUSE REALTY-Ludington License #6501413057

Property Details

Home Type

  • Manufactured Home

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $1,345

Lot Details

  • 10.56 Acre Lot
  • Private Waterfront
  • 300 Feet of Waterfront
  • Level Lot
  • Fruit Trees
  • Wooded Lot

Home Design

  • Composition Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 1,160 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Living Room with Fireplace
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House
  • Laundry on main level

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Main Level Bedrooms
  • 1 Full Bathroom

Est. Annual Taxes

$1,345

Lot Details

10.56 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • Property Type: Residential
  • New Construction: No
  • ArchitecturalStyle: Ranch
  • Stories: 1
  • ResoPropertyType: Residential
  • Location Property Info:Property Sub-Type: Manufactured Home
  • OfficeContract Info:List PriceSqFt2: 76.72
  • General Property Info:New Construction2: No
  • General Property Info:Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • General Property Info:Waterfront3: Yes
  • General Property Info:Basement: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fin SqFt All Levels: 1160.0
  • General Property Info:Main Level Primary: Yes
  • General Property Info:Main Level Laundry: No
  • Tax Info:Annual Property Tax: 1345.02
  • Lot Description:Wooded: Yes
  • Roofing:Composition: Yes
  • Heat Source:Propane: Yes
  • Sewer:Septic System: Yes
  • Manufactured:Manufactured YN: Yes
  • Substructure:Full: Yes
  • General Property Info:Total Fireplaces: 1.0
  • Lot Description:Level: Yes
  • Waterfront Options:Water Frontage3: 300.0
  • General Property Info:Fireplace: Yes
  • Heat Type:Hot Water: Yes
  • Landscape:Fruit Trees: Yes
  • Heat Type:Baseboard: Yes
  • General Property Info:SqFt Above Grade: 1160.0
  • General Property Info Garage YN: No
  • Architectural Style:Ranch: Yes
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Fireplace Features: Living Room
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Fireplaces: 1
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Main Level Bedrooms: 3
  • Full Bathrooms: 1
  • Total Bathrooms: 1
  • Basement: Full
  • LivingArea: 1160.0
  • General Property Info:Stories2: 1.0
  • Basement Rooms:Total Basement SQFT: 1125.0
  • Fireplace:Living: Yes

Exterior Features

  • Construction Materials: Vinyl Siding
  • List Price: 89000.0
  • Lot Features: Level, Wooded
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Roof: Composition
  • Water Body Name: Weldon Creek
  • Waterfront Features: Stream/Creek
  • Waterfront: Yes
  • Exterior Material:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Access Feat:Accessibility Features2: No

Association/Amenities

  • Water Fea Amenities:Private Frontage: Yes

Lot Info

  • Lot Size Acres: 10.56
  • Lot Size Area: 10.56
  • Lot Dimensions: irreg
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 459994.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 1345.02
  • Tax Year: 2020

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
May 30, 2023
Sold by
Riedel Benjamin and Riedel Michelle
Bought by
Wilson Joshua M
Current Estimated Value
$210,757

Purchase Details

Listed on
Jul 16, 2020
Closed on
Aug 4, 2020
List Price
$89,000
Sold Price
$90,500
Premium/Discount to List
$1,500
1.69%

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Avg. Annual Appreciation
15.75%

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 2, 2019
Sold by
Broadwell Ronald M
Bought by
Broadwell Ronald M and Broadwell Margaret

Purchase Details

Closed on
Mar 5, 2015
Sold by
Broadwell Ronald M
Bought by
Reister Michael A

Purchase Details

Closed on
Jan 1, 1994

Date Buyer Sale Price Title Company
Wilson Joshua M $178,000 None Listed On Document
Riedel Benjamin $90,500 None Available
Broadwell Ronald M -- --
Reister Michael A $120,000 None Available
-- $60,000 --
Source: Public Records

Mortgage History

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Closed Reister Michael A $0
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
07/30/2020 07/30/20 Sold $90,500 +1.7% $78 / Sq Ft
07/18/2020 07/18/20 Pending -- -- --
07/16/2020 07/16/20 For Sale $89,000 -- $77 / Sq Ft
Source: MichRIC

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,988 $99,500 $99,500 $0
2024 -- $89,900 $89,900 $0
2023 -- $73,900 $73,900 $0
2022 -- $67,100 $0 $0
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: MichRIC

MLS Number: 20027646

MichRIC

APN: 002-008-003-12

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.