5959 Fleming Rd Horntown, VA 23395
Estimated Value: $88,000 - $428,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
3,108
Sq Ft
$99/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5959 Fleming Rd, Horntown, VA 23395 and is currently estimated at $306,498, approximately $98 per square foot. 5959 Fleming Rd is a home with nearby schools including Chincoteague Elementary School and Chincoteague High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 1, 2008
Bought by
Hickman Mark A
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$222,000
Outstanding Balance
$112,965
Interest Rate
3.37%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$193,533
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hickman Mark A | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Hickman Mark A | $222,000 | |
| Closed | Hickman Mark A | $233,200 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,905 | $356,800 | $34,400 | $322,400 |
| 2024 | $1,727 | $356,800 | $34,400 | $322,400 |
| 2023 | $1,552 | $260,800 | $32,700 | $228,100 |
| 2022 | $1,552 | $260,800 | $32,700 | $228,100 |
| 2021 | $1,574 | $258,000 | $32,700 | $225,300 |
| 2020 | $1,574 | $258,000 | $32,700 | $225,300 |
| 2019 | $1,471 | $241,100 | $32,700 | $208,400 |
| 2018 | $1,471 | $241,100 | $32,700 | $208,400 |
| 2017 | $1,498 | $245,600 | $32,700 | $212,900 |
| 2016 | $1,257 | $206,000 | $32,700 | $173,300 |
| 2015 | $1,213 | $209,200 | $32,700 | $176,500 |
| 2014 | $1,213 | $209,200 | $32,700 | $176,500 |
| 2013 | -- | $209,800 | $32,700 | $177,100 |
Source: Public Records
Map