596 Adrian Place Westminster, SC 29693
Estimated Value: $130,374 - $372,000
Studio
--
Bath
2,240
Sq Ft
$125/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Adrian Place, Westminster, SC 29693 and is currently estimated at $280,094, approximately $125 per square foot. 596 Adrian Place is a home located in Oconee County with nearby schools including Orchard Park Elementary School, West Oak Middle School, and West-Oak High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 4, 2022
Sold by
Adrian Elliot D
Bought by
However Jeffrey Grant
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| However Jeffrey Grant | -- | -- | |
| Adrian Elliot D | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | -- | $1,543 | $865 | $678 |
| 2024 | -- | $1,543 | $865 | $678 |
| 2023 | $375 | $1,543 | $865 | $678 |
| 2022 | $375 | $7,792 | $7,114 | $678 |
| 2021 | $375 | $7,672 | $6,994 | $678 |
| 2020 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $375 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,810 | $7,962 | $848 |
| 2013 | -- | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map