596 Blanche St Akron, OH 44307
Sherbondy Hill NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $140,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,670
Sq Ft
$84/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Blanche St, Akron, OH 44307 and is currently estimated at $140,000, approximately $83 per square foot. 596 Blanche St is a home located in Summit County with nearby schools including St. Bernard-St. Mary Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2014
Sold by
Flinn Audrey and Fulford Audrey
Bought by
Hudgens Mark
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 13, 1999
Sold by
Fulford Arvell
Bought by
Fulford Audrey
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hudgens Mark | $19,690 | None Available | |
| Fulford Audrey | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,827 | $3,178 | $3,178 | -- |
| 2024 | $243 | $3,178 | $3,178 | -- |
| 2023 | $201 | $3,178 | $3,178 | -- |
| 2022 | $201 | $1,869 | $1,869 | $0 |
| 2021 | $201 | $1,869 | $1,869 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map