596 Earhart Rd Rogue River, OR 97537
Estimated Value: $659,000 - $775,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
3,044
Sq Ft
$233/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Earhart Rd, Rogue River, OR 97537 and is currently estimated at $708,343, approximately $232 per square foot. 596 Earhart Rd is a home located in Jackson County with nearby schools including Rogue River Elementary School, South Valley Academy, and Rogue River Junior/Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 5, 2002
Sold by
Fornaciari Michael
Bought by
Burnes Susan E
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burnes Susan E | $350,000 | First American Title Ins Co |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,570 | $235,328 | -- | -- |
| 2025 | $2,450 | $228,481 | $34,221 | $194,260 |
| 2024 | $2,450 | $221,835 | $53,005 | $168,830 |
| 2023 | $2,372 | $215,378 | $51,458 | $163,920 |
| 2022 | $2,315 | $215,378 | $51,458 | $163,920 |
| 2021 | $2,245 | $209,113 | $49,963 | $159,150 |
| 2020 | $2,191 | $203,027 | $48,507 | $154,520 |
| 2019 | $2,137 | $191,389 | $45,729 | $145,660 |
| 2018 | $2,083 | $185,814 | $44,404 | $141,410 |
| 2017 | $2,034 | $185,814 | $44,404 | $141,410 |
| 2016 | $1,983 | $175,158 | $41,848 | $133,310 |
| 2015 | $1,922 | $175,158 | $41,848 | $133,310 |
| 2014 | $1,859 | $165,113 | $39,443 | $125,670 |
Source: Public Records
Map