Estimated Value: $186,946 - $307,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,224
Sq Ft
$186/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Gateway Dr, Logan, OH 43138 and is currently estimated at $228,237, approximately $186 per square foot. 596 Gateway Dr is a home located in Hocking County with nearby schools including Central Elementary School, St. John the Evangelist School, and Logan Christian School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,138 | $42,480 | $9,850 | $32,630 |
| 2024 | $1,138 | $36,580 | $8,220 | $28,360 |
| 2023 | $1,053 | $36,580 | $8,220 | $28,360 |
| 2022 | $1,096 | $36,580 | $8,220 | $28,360 |
| 2021 | $946 | $30,990 | $6,510 | $24,480 |
| 2020 | $946 | $30,990 | $6,510 | $24,480 |
| 2019 | $946 | $30,990 | $6,510 | $24,480 |
| 2018 | $654 | $24,400 | $5,570 | $18,830 |
| 2017 | $616 | $24,400 | $5,570 | $18,830 |
| 2016 | $612 | $24,400 | $5,570 | $18,830 |
| 2015 | $981 | $32,930 | $5,850 | $27,080 |
| 2014 | $981 | $32,930 | $5,850 | $27,080 |
| 2013 | $985 | $32,930 | $5,850 | $27,080 |
Source: Public Records
Map