596 Hillview Dr Roanoke, VA 24019
Estimated Value: $315,000 - $371,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
1,625
Sq Ft
$211/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Hillview Dr, Roanoke, VA 24019 and is currently estimated at $342,226, approximately $210 per square foot. 596 Hillview Dr is a home located in Roanoke County with nearby schools including Bonsack Elementary School, William Byrd Middle School, and William Byrd High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 19, 2010
Sold by
Parker Arlene F
Bought by
Miller Sara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$181,649
Outstanding Balance
$120,161
Interest Rate
5.02%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$222,065
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Miller Sara L | $185,000 | Acquisition Title & Settleme |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Miller Sara L | $181,649 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,591 | $251,600 | $47,000 | $204,600 |
| 2024 | $2,449 | $235,500 | $47,000 | $188,500 |
| 2023 | $2,427 | $229,000 | $47,000 | $182,000 |
| 2022 | $2,332 | $213,900 | $47,000 | $166,900 |
| 2021 | $2,088 | $191,600 | $43,000 | $148,600 |
| 2020 | $1,959 | $179,700 | $36,000 | $143,700 |
| 2019 | $1,921 | $176,200 | $34,000 | $142,200 |
| 2018 | $1,868 | $173,000 | $34,000 | $139,000 |
| 2017 | $1,868 | $171,400 | $34,000 | $137,400 |
| 2016 | $1,850 | $169,700 | $34,000 | $135,700 |
| 2015 | $1,849 | $169,600 | $34,000 | $135,600 |
| 2014 | $1,725 | $158,300 | $34,000 | $124,300 |
Source: Public Records
Map