596 Kingsbridge Dr Carol Stream, IL 60188
Estimated Value: $299,269 - $332,000
2
Beds
2
Baths
1,219
Sq Ft
$258/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Kingsbridge Dr, Carol Stream, IL 60188 and is currently estimated at $315,067, approximately $258 per square foot. 596 Kingsbridge Dr is a home located in DuPage County with nearby schools including Heritage Lakes Elementary School, Jay Stream Middle School, and Glenbard North High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 29, 2020
Sold by
Ficarella Umberto and Ficarella Giuseppe
Bought by
Duffy Kenneth M and Kenneth M Duffy Trust
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 2007
Sold by
Ficarella Giuseppe and Ficarella Isabella
Bought by
Ficarella Guiseppe and Ficarella Isabella
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 24, 2005
Sold by
Vavrek Margaret M
Bought by
Ficarella Giuseppe and Ficarella Isabela
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 29, 1994
Sold by
Trch David and Marcotte Laura
Bought by
Vavrek Margaret M
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Duffy Kenneth M | $210,000 | Saturn Title Llc | |
| Ficarella Guiseppe | -- | None Available | |
| Ficarella Giuseppe | $204,000 | World Title Guaranty Inc | |
| Vavrek Margaret M | $118,000 | Fox Title Company |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2024 | -- | $81,171 | $16,906 | $64,265 |
| 2023 | $5,203 | $74,230 | $15,460 | $58,770 |
| 2022 | $4,823 | $63,280 | $15,360 | $47,920 |
| 2021 | $4,563 | $60,120 | $14,590 | $45,530 |
| 2020 | $3,297 | $58,650 | $14,230 | $44,420 |
| 2019 | $3,310 | $59,870 | $14,390 | $45,480 |
| 2018 | $3,265 | $57,650 | $14,020 | $43,630 |
| 2017 | $4,043 | $53,430 | $12,990 | $40,440 |
| 2016 | $3,449 | $49,450 | $12,020 | $37,430 |
| 2015 | $3,633 | $46,150 | $11,220 | $34,930 |
| 2014 | $3,700 | $46,150 | $11,220 | $34,930 |
| 2013 | $3,951 | $49,720 | $12,080 | $37,640 |
Source: Public Records
Map