NOT LISTED FOR SALE

596 Lambs Mill Rd Naples, ME 04055

Estimated Value: $517,754

4 Beds
3 Baths
2,662 Sq Ft
$194/Sq Ft Est. Value

Sale Details

Date Sold: February 15, 2017

Last sale price $300,000 $113 Per Sq Ft

Est. 73% increase in value since last sale

Current estimated payment $3,038 / mo

3 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 4 Acre Lot
  • Deck
  • Bonus Room
  • Cape Cod Architecture
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • Mud Room

About This Home

As of February 2017

Privacy, lots of space & beautiful, expansive mountain views can be found at this 4 bdrm, 3 bath home in the heart of the Lakes Region. Features of this hidden gem include gorgeous stonework, large mudroom, detailed tile work, & guest quarters/extra living space above the 3-bay att garage. Stay cozy all winter! Dining rm has wood burning fireplace & living rm has wood stove insert. Daylight basement leads to your own, private little slice of nature with 4 acres to enjoy! Take in the views from the back deck!

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Cathleen Manchester

Keller Williams Realty Listed on: 12/30/2016

Co-Listed By

Cody Humphrey

Keller Williams Realty

Last Buyer's Agent

Stephen Levine

Century 21 First Choice Realty

Century 21 First Choice Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $3,136

Year Built

  • Built in 1973

Lot Details

  • 4 Acre Lot

Interior Spaces

  • 2,662 Sq Ft Home
  • Mud Room
  • Family Room
  • Living Room
  • Dining Room with Fireplace
  • 2 Fireplaces

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 4 Bedrooms
  • 3 Full Bathrooms
  • Bathtub

Laundry

  • Dryer
  • Washer

Basement

  • Walk-Out Basement
  • Basement Fills Entire Space Under The House

Listing and Financial Details

  • Tax Lot 53
  • Assessor Parcel Number NAPL-000002R-000000-000053

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Est. Annual Taxes

$3,136

Year Built

Built in 1973

Lot Details

4 Acres

Listing Details

  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Lot Size Acres: 4.0
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Co List Office Phone: 207-653-7653
  • MLS Status: Closed
  • Directions: Route 302 to Lambs Mill Road. #596 will be on your left BEFORE you get to Walter Hill Road.
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 2662.0
  • Architectural Style: Cape
  • Year Built: 1973
  • Location Information:Leased Land: No
  • Location Information:HERS Certified: No
  • Contract Information:List PriceSqFt: 112.7
  • Property Information:Seasonal: No
  • Property Information:Lot Size Acres -: 4.0
  • Property Information:Total Baths: 3.0
  • Property Information:SqFt Finished Above Grade: 2662.0
  • Site:Open: Yes
  • Water Info:Water Frontage2: No
  • Water Info:Water View2: No
  • Appliances Included:Dryer: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Electric Range: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Microwave: Yes
  • Appliances Included:Washer: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Oil: Yes
  • Cooling:None3: Yes
  • Floors:Carpet: Yes
  • Floors:Tile2: Yes
  • Style:Cape: Yes
  • Electric:Circuit Breakers: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Interior: Yes
  • Basement Entry:Walk-Out: Yes
  • Exterior:Vinyl Siding: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Auto Door Opener: Yes
  • Vehicle Storage:Direct Entry to Living: Yes
  • Roof:Pitched: Yes
  • Heat Fuel:Wood2: Yes
  • Location:Rural: Yes
  • Water:Private2: Yes
  • Equipment:Internet Access Available: Yes
  • Site:RollingSloping: Yes
  • Family Room:Family Room: Yes
  • Equipment:Satellite Dish: Yes
  • Dining Room Amenities:Wood Burning Fireplace8: Yes
  • Electric:Generator Hookup: Yes
  • Driveway:Concrete3: Yes
  • Other Structures:Shed: Yes
  • Property Sub-Type Property Sub-Type: Single Family Residence
  • Property Information # Fireplaces: 2
  • Advertising Remarks:Advertising Remarks: Privacy, lots of space & beautiful, expansive mountain views can be found at this 4 bdrm, 3 bath home in the heart of the Lakes Region. Features of this hidden gem include gorgeous stonework, large mudroom, detailed tile work, & guest quarters/extra living space above the 3-bay att garage. Stay cozy all winter! Dining rm has wood burning fireplace & living rm has wood stove insert. Daylight basement leads to your own, private little slice of nature with 4 acres to enjoy! Take in the views from the back deck!
  • Special Features: VirtualTour

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Washer, Refrigerator, Microwave, Electric Range, Dryer
  • Has Basement: Walk-Out Access, Daylight, Full, Interior Entry
  • Full Bathrooms: 3
  • Total Bedrooms: 4
  • Fireplaces: 2
  • Fireplace: Yes
  • Interior Amenities: Bathtub
  • Full Basement: Yes
  • Bedroom 2 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 3 Level: Second
  • Bedroom 4 Bedroom 4 Level: Second
  • Dining Room Dining Room Level: First
  • Kitchen Kitchen Level: First
  • Living Room Living Room Level: First
  • Bedroom 1:Bedroom 1 Level: Second

Exterior Features

  • Lot Features: Open Lot, Rolling Slope, Near Shopping, Near Town, Rural
  • Waterfront: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding, Wood Frame
  • Foundation Details: Stone, Other
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Deck
  • Roof: Pitched, Shingle
  • Patio And Porch Features:Deck: Yes

Garage/Parking

  • Attached Garage: Yes
  • Parking Features: 1 - 4 Spaces, Concrete, Other, Garage Door Opener, Inside Entrance

Utilities

  • Cooling: None
  • Cooling Y N: No
  • Heating: Hot Water, Forced Air, Baseboard
  • Heating Yn: Yes
  • Electric: Generator Hookup, Circuit Breakers
  • Sewer: Private Sewer
  • Water Source: Private

Condo/Co-op/Association

  • Association: No

Lot Info

  • Land Lease: No
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 174240.0
  • Parcel #: NAPL-000002R-000000-000053
  • Zoning: RR

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 3136.0
  • Tax Lot: 53
  • Tax Year: 2017

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Listed on
Dec 30, 2016
Closed on
Feb 17, 2017
Stephen Levine
Century 21 First Choice Realty
List Price
$300,000
Sold Price
$300,000
Current Estimated Value
$517,754

Home Financials for this Owner

Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Estimated Appreciation
$217,754
Avg. Annual Appreciation
6.07%
Original Mortgage
$306,450
Outstanding Balance
$252,505
Interest Rate
4.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$265,249

Date Status Borrower Loan Amount
Open Kimball Nicole S $306,450
Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
02/15/2017 02/15/17 Sold $300,000 0.0% $113 / Sq Ft
01/03/2017 01/03/17 Pending -- -- --
12/30/2016 12/30/16 For Sale $300,000 -- $113 / Sq Ft
Source: Maine Listings

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $3,325 $357,549 $66,400 $291,149
2024 $3,325 $357,549 $66,400 $291,149
2023 $3,272 $357,549 $66,400 $291,149
2022 $2,950 $357,549 $66,400 $291,149
2021 $3,435 $257,321 $48,000 $209,321
2020 $3,371 $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2019 $3,371 $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2018 $3,371 $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2017 $3,371 $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2016 $3,333 $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2015 -- $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
2014 -- $252,515 $48,000 $204,515
Source: Public Records

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Maine Listings

MLS Number: 1291564

Maine Listings

APN: R02-0053-0000-000000

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.