$155,000
SOLD APR 28, 2026

596 Lane Rd Dunn, NC 28334

2 Beds
2 Baths
840 Sq Ft
1.36 Acres Lot

Sale Details

Date Sold: April 28, 2026

$185 Per Sq Ft

14% Below List Price

307 Days on Market

Highlights

  • 1.36 Acre Lot
  • No HOA
  • Cooling Available
  • Traditional Architecture
  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Bathtub with Shower

About This Home

As of April 2026

Endless Potential Near I-95 & I-40! Located just mins from downtown Dunn & 1mi to I-95, this versatile 1.3 acre parcel offers convenience, investment opportunity,& room to grow. The property features 2 single-wide mobile homes—one move-in ready- the other a perfect candidate for renovation or replacement, giving buyers multiple options for rental income or multi-generational living. Enjoy the benefits of county water, existing septic system, & 2 storage buildings that convey w/property. With close proximity to I-40, this location offers seamless access to Raleigh, Fayetteville, and surrounding areas. Whether you're an investor looking for immediate returns or a homeowner ready to customize your space, this property is a rare find with incredible upside in a growing area.

Last Agent to Sell the Property

Ann Milton

Ann Milton Realty License #225353 Listed on: 05/16/2025

Last Buyer's Agent

Liz Panuco Lozano

Keystar Realty & Management LL License #324462

Property Details

Home Type

  • Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

  • $316

Year Built

  • Built in 2016

Lot Details

  • 1.36 Acre Lot
  • Property fronts a county road
  • East Facing Home

Home Design

  • Traditional Architecture
  • Shingle Roof
  • Vinyl Siding

Interior Spaces

  • 840 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Vinyl Flooring

Kitchen

  • Eat-In Kitchen
  • Electric Range
  • Range Hood
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 2 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms
  • Primary bathroom on main floor
  • Bathtub with Shower

Parking

  • 4 Parking Spaces
  • Driveway
  • Unpaved Parking
  • 4 Open Parking Spaces

Listing and Financial Details

  • Assessor Parcel Number 1527-57-8157.000

Property Details

Home Type

Mobile/Manufactured

Est. Annual Taxes

$316

Year Built

Built in 2016

Lot Details

1.36 Acres

Listing Details

  • Year Built: 2016
  • Prop. Type: Residential
  • Horses: No
  • Road Frontage Type: County Road
  • Road Surface Type: Paved
  • Subdivision Name: Not in a Subdivision
  • Above Grade Finished Sq Ft: 840.0
  • Architectural Style: Traditional
  • Body Type: Single Wide
  • Carport Y N: No
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Unit Levels: One
  • New Construction: No
  • Room Types Bedroom 2 Level: Main
  • Room Types Primary Bedroom Level: Main
  • General Property Information Enhanced Accessible2: No
  • Room Types Primary Bathroom Level: Main
  • DelayedMarketingYN: No
  • Special Features: None
  • Property Sub Type: MobileManufactured

Interior Features

  • Flooring: Vinyl
  • Interior Amenities: Eat-in Kitchen, Bathtub/Shower Combination
  • Private Spa: No
  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Electric Range, Electric Water Heater, Refrigerator, Range Hood
  • Basement YN: No
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 2
  • Stories: 1

Exterior Features

  • Roof: Shingle
  • Exterior Features: None
  • Fencing: None
  • Acres: 1.36
  • Waterfront: No
  • Home Warranty: No
  • Construction Type: Vinyl Siding
  • Direction Faces: East
  • Foundation Details: Other

Garage/Parking

  • Open Parking Spaces: 4.0
  • Open Parking: Yes
  • Parking Features: Driveway, Unpaved
  • Total Parking Spaces: 4.0

Schools

  • Ninth Grade High School: Harnett - Triton
  • Middle Or Junior School: Harnett - Dunn

Lot Info

  • Horse Amenities: None
  • Lot Size Sq Ft: 59241.0
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: Acres
  • Parcel #: 1527-57-8157.000

Tax Info

  • Tax Annual Amount: 315.56
  • Tax Year: 2024
  • Tax Map Number: 1

MLS Schools

  • Elementary School: Harnett - Dunn

Source: Public Records

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
04/28/2026 04/28/26 Sold $155,000 -3.1% $185 / Sq Ft
03/19/2026 03/19/26 Pending -- -- --
01/27/2026 01/27/26 Price Changed $159,900 -3.0% $190 / Sq Ft
10/09/2025 10/09/25 Price Changed $164,900 -2.7% $196 / Sq Ft
07/23/2025 07/23/25 Price Changed $169,500 -3.1% $202 / Sq Ft
06/18/2025 06/18/25 Price Changed $174,900 -2.8% $208 / Sq Ft
05/16/2025 05/16/25 For Sale $179,900 -- $214 / Sq Ft
Source: Doorify MLS

Agents Affiliated with this Home

  • Section Image
  • Section Image
See All Agents

Map

Source: Doorify MLS

MLS Number: 10096691

Doorify MLS
Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.