596 Lawton St Fall River, MA 02721
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $403,085 - $493,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
1,760
Sq Ft
$254/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Lawton St, Fall River, MA 02721 and is currently estimated at $447,771, approximately $254 per square foot. 596 Lawton St is a home located in Bristol County with nearby schools including Letourneau Elementary School, Talbot Innovation School, and B M C Durfee High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 23, 2026
Sold by
Stilley Danielle and Stilley Michael P
Bought by
Decoste Maria and Stilley Danielle
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$290,000
Outstanding Balance
$289,444
Interest Rate
6.21%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$158,327
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 25, 2005
Sold by
August James and August Mary G
Bought by
Stilley Danielle and Stilley Michael P
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Decoste Maria | -- | -- | |
| Stilley Danielle | $270,000 | -- | |
| Stilley Danielle | $270,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Decoste Maria | $290,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $3,620 | $316,200 | $118,600 | $197,600 |
| 2024 | $3,386 | $294,700 | $116,300 | $178,400 |
| 2023 | $3,136 | $255,600 | $104,800 | $150,800 |
| 2022 | $2,947 | $233,500 | $98,800 | $134,700 |
| 2021 | $2,758 | $199,400 | $94,400 | $105,000 |
| 2020 | $2,548 | $176,300 | $90,100 | $86,200 |
| 2019 | $2,550 | $174,900 | $94,200 | $80,700 |
| 2018 | $2,520 | $172,400 | $94,900 | $77,500 |
| 2017 | $2,363 | $168,800 | $94,900 | $73,900 |
| 2016 | $2,320 | $170,200 | $97,800 | $72,400 |
| 2015 | $2,226 | $170,200 | $97,800 | $72,400 |
| 2014 | $2,208 | $175,500 | $97,800 | $77,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map