Seller's Agent in 2024
Tonya Hahn
Ryen Realty LLC
(814) 762-2911
199 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $114,000 - $156,000
Welcome to your dream home! This spacious 4-bedroom, 2-bathroom gem is nestled on a generous 1-acre lot in a fantastic neighborhood. Enjoy the tranquility of a large backyard, perfect for outdoor gatherings and leisure. The property also boasts a detached 2-car garage and a convenient shed for all your storage needs. Best of all, move right in and start making memories.
Last Buyer's Agent
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Auyeung Hoshun | $116,500 | None Listed On Document | |
| Lutz Michael L | $109,000 | Universal Settlement Services | |
| Merritt Betty | $65,000 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Auyeung Hoshun | $104,850 | |
| Previous Owner | Lutz Michael L | $107,025 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft | Prior Sale |
|---|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/27/2024 08/27/24 | Sold | $125,000 | +7.3% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/28/2024 07/28/24 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 12/14/2023 12/14/23 | Sold | $116,500 | -6.8% | $79 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 11/22/2023 11/22/23 | Pending | -- | -- | -- | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | 0.0% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 10/31/2023 10/31/23 | For Sale | $125,000 | +14.7% | $85 / Sq Ft | |
| 07/18/2023 07/18/23 | Off Market | $109,000 | -- | -- | |
| 05/05/2023 05/05/23 | Sold | $109,000 | -5.1% | $74 / Sq Ft | View Prior Sale |
| 01/23/2023 01/23/23 | For Sale | $114,900 | -- | $78 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,340 | $17,600 | $3,500 | $14,100 |
| 2024 | $220 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2023 | $1,194 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2022 | $1,172 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2021 | $1,177 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2020 | $1,177 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2019 | $1,177 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2018 | $1,100 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2017 | $1,131 | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2016 | -- | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2015 | -- | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
| 2014 | -- | $8,800 | $1,750 | $7,050 |
Seller's Agent in 2024
Tonya Hahn
Ryen Realty LLC
(814) 762-2911
199 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2024
Non Member Agent
Non Member Office
Seller's Agent in 2023
Laurie Wells
Adventure Realty - Mill Hall
(570) 447-5485
123 Total Sales
Buyer's Agent in 2023
George Arnold
Better Homes & Gardens Real Estate - GSA Realty
(814) 280-0527
98 Total Sales
N
Buyer's Agent in 2023
Non-mls Agent
OFFICE NOT IN MLS
Source: Clearfield Jefferson Association of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 07-7707
APN: 1100S0970800118
Ask me questions while you tour the home.