Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Lesure
Howard Hanna
(330) 310-5330
33 in this area
94 Total Sales
Estimated Value: $364,000 - $444,000
Welcome home to this inviting 3 bedroom, 2.5 bath colonial in Wintergreen. You will be greeted by a two story foyer, formal living room with a tray ceiling. Family room with gas fireplace. Open kitchen that is fully appliance. 1st floor laundry, washer and dryer stay too. Upstairs you will find an owners retreat with master bath and 2 more bedrooms. A finished basement with bar. Extra storage in the attached two car garage. Large deck overlooking the manicured backyard! Seller is paying for a home warranty. Call today for your private showing!
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Winkler Nicole L | $175,500 | None Available | |
| Cruz Marilyn J | -- | -- | |
| Rohrer Robert C | $192,000 | -- | |
| Link Aaron D | $185,800 | -- | |
| Cruz Howard R | $33,500 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Winkler Nicole L | $175,500 | |
| Previous Owner | Rohrer Robert C | $151,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Link Aaron D | $100,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Cruz Howard R | $164,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 02/27/2015 02/27/15 | Sold | $195,000 | -2.3% | $89 / Sq Ft |
| 01/21/2015 01/21/15 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 11/08/2014 11/08/14 | For Sale | $199,500 | -- | $91 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,475 | $117,930 | $25,520 | $92,410 |
| 2024 | $4,475 | $98,050 | $23,630 | $74,420 |
| 2023 | $4,322 | $98,050 | $23,630 | $74,420 |
| 2022 | $4,335 | $98,050 | $23,630 | $74,420 |
| 2021 | $4,097 | $78,440 | $18,900 | $59,540 |
| 2020 | $3,610 | $78,440 | $18,900 | $59,540 |
| 2019 | $3,615 | $78,440 | $18,900 | $59,540 |
| 2018 | $3,295 | $67,020 | $15,670 | $51,350 |
| 2017 | $3,296 | $67,020 | $15,670 | $51,350 |
| 2016 | $3,350 | $67,020 | $15,670 | $51,350 |
| 2015 | $3,252 | $62,040 | $14,500 | $47,540 |
| 2014 | $3,306 | $62,040 | $14,500 | $47,540 |
| 2013 | $3,310 | $62,040 | $14,500 | $47,540 |
Seller's Agent in 2015
Barbara Lesure
Howard Hanna
(330) 310-5330
33 in this area
94 Total Sales
Source: MLS Now
MLS Number: 3667017
APN: 040-20D-08-186
Ask me questions while you tour the home.