596 Park Ave Cedarhurst, NY 11516
Estimated Value: $1,157,043 - $1,182,000
Studio
2
Baths
1,814
Sq Ft
$645/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Park Ave, Cedarhurst, NY 11516 and is currently estimated at $1,169,522, approximately $644 per square foot. 596 Park Ave is a home located in Nassau County with nearby schools including Lawrence Elementary School, Lawrence Primary School, and Lawrence Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 29, 1997
Sold by
Catherine Mascouras
Bought by
Hahn Alla and Hahn Rachel
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Hahn Alla | $235,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $11,001 | $783 | $326 | $457 |
| 2024 | $3,823 | $783 | $326 | $457 |
| 2023 | $10,940 | $783 | $326 | $457 |
| 2022 | $10,940 | $783 | $326 | $457 |
| 2021 | $15,106 | $767 | $319 | $448 |
| 2020 | $11,534 | $1,086 | $884 | $202 |
| 2019 | $11,070 | $1,086 | $884 | $202 |
| 2018 | $10,649 | $1,086 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $5,844 | $1,086 | $884 | $202 |