596 Raupp Blvd Buffalo Grove, IL 60089
South Buffalo Grove NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $398,000 - $461,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,200
Sq Ft
$363/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Raupp Blvd, Buffalo Grove, IL 60089 and is currently estimated at $435,211, approximately $362 per square foot. 596 Raupp Blvd is a home located in Cook County with nearby schools including Joyce Kilmer Elementary School, Cooper Middle School, and Buffalo Grove High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 30, 2011
Sold by
Sarnov Yefim M and Sarnov Zinaida B
Bought by
Patel Pragneshkumar and Patel Sushila
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$233,916
Outstanding Balance
$158,350
Interest Rate
4.25%
Mortgage Type
FHA
Estimated Equity
$276,861
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 7, 2010
Sold by
Sarnov Yefim and Sarnov Zinaida
Bought by
Sarnov Yefim M and Sarnov Zinaida B
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 27, 1996
Sold by
Lewis David J and Lewis Sally J
Bought by
Sarnov Yefim and Sarnov Zinaida
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$159,000
Interest Rate
5.87%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Patel Pragneshkumar | $250,000 | Cambridge Title Company | |
| Sarnov Yefim M | -- | None Available | |
| Sarnov Yefim | $199,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Patel Pragneshkumar | $233,916 | |
| Previous Owner | Sarnov Yefim | $159,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $9,821 | $38,000 | $10,169 | $27,831 |
| 2024 | $9,821 | $30,615 | $8,717 | $21,898 |
| 2023 | $9,416 | $34,001 | $8,717 | $25,284 |
| 2022 | $9,416 | $34,001 | $8,717 | $25,284 |
| 2021 | $6,932 | $22,951 | $5,568 | $17,383 |
| 2020 | $6,824 | $22,951 | $5,568 | $17,383 |
| 2019 | $6,817 | $25,445 | $5,568 | $19,877 |
| 2018 | $8,294 | $27,520 | $4,842 | $22,678 |
| 2017 | $8,162 | $27,520 | $4,842 | $22,678 |
| 2016 | $7,859 | $27,520 | $4,842 | $22,678 |
| 2015 | $7,095 | $23,508 | $4,116 | $19,392 |
| 2014 | $6,996 | $23,508 | $4,116 | $19,392 |
| 2013 | $6,449 | $23,508 | $4,116 | $19,392 |
Source: Public Records
Map