596 Stewart Mill Rd Stone Mountain, GA 30087
Estimated Value: $288,032 - $357,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
1,810
Sq Ft
$172/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Stewart Mill Rd, Stone Mountain, GA 30087 and is currently estimated at $310,508, approximately $171 per square foot. 596 Stewart Mill Rd is a home located in DeKalb County with nearby schools including Pine Ridge Elementary School, Stephenson Middle School, and Stephenson High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,701 | $95,440 | $12,407 | $83,033 |
| 2024 | $2,767 | $95,440 | $12,407 | $83,033 |
| 2023 | $2,767 | $95,440 | $12,560 | $82,880 |
| 2022 | $1,942 | $62,800 | $12,560 | $50,240 |
| 2021 | $1,677 | $51,320 | $12,560 | $38,760 |
| 2020 | $1,383 | $42,480 | $12,560 | $29,920 |
| 2019 | $805 | $25,880 | $10,520 | $15,360 |
| 2018 | $548 | $22,120 | $10,520 | $11,600 |
| 2017 | $760 | $24,040 | $10,520 | $13,520 |
| 2016 | $404 | $14,200 | $10,520 | $3,680 |
| 2014 | $443 | $15,080 | $10,280 | $4,800 |
Source: Public Records
Map