596 Wyse Fork Rd Trenton, NC 28585
Estimated Value: $130,000 - $236,863
3
Beds
1
Bath
897
Sq Ft
$215/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 596 Wyse Fork Rd, Trenton, NC 28585 and is currently estimated at $193,288, approximately $215 per square foot. 596 Wyse Fork Rd is a home located in Jones County with nearby schools including Jones Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 14, 1998
Bought by
Deberry Linda Hayes
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Deberry Linda Hayes | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $196 | $41,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $321 | $41,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $250 | $41,730 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $69 | $44,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $79 | $98,121 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $361 | $44,040 | $29,266 | $14,774 |
| 2018 | $370 | $44,040 | $29,266 | $14,774 |
| 2017 | $383 | $44,040 | $29,266 | $14,774 |
| 2016 | $361 | $44,040 | $29,266 | $14,774 |
| 2015 | -- | $44,040 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $44,040 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map