Estimated Value: $189,000 - $238,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
876
Sq Ft
$238/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Ackard Ave, Cocoa, FL 32927 and is currently estimated at $208,373, approximately $237 per square foot. 5960 Ackard Ave is a home located in Brevard County with nearby schools including Challenger 7 Elementary School, Space Coast Junior/Senior High School, and East Atlantic Prep of Brevard County.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2020
Sold by
Fraga Gail G and Golden James
Bought by
Golden Gail G and Golden James
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,888
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 4, 2020
Sold by
Fraga Gail G and Golden James
Bought by
Golden Gail G and Golden James
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$63,000
Outstanding Balance
$44,888
Interest Rate
2.5%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$163,485
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 15, 2004
Sold by
Collins Judith C and Collins James B
Bought by
Fraga Gail G
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$84,900
Interest Rate
6.24%
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 31, 1997
Sold by
Edwards Richard C
Bought by
Higgs Judith C
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$53,723
Interest Rate
7.58%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Golden Gail G | $2,742 | Fidelity National Title | |
| Golden Gail G | -- | Fidelity Natl Ttl Of Fl Inc | |
| Fraga Gail G | $84,900 | -- | |
| Higgs Judith C | $53,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Golden Gail G | $63,000 | |
| Closed | Golden Gail G | $63,000 | |
| Previous Owner | Fraga Gail G | $84,900 | |
| Previous Owner | Higgs Judith C | $53,723 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $665 | $42,560 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $642 | $41,370 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $642 | $40,170 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $607 | $39,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $590 | $37,870 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $550 | $37,350 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $489 | $36,520 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $480 | $35,840 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $468 | $35,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $500 | $34,390 | $18,000 | $16,390 |
| 2015 | $491 | $34,160 | $15,000 | $19,160 |
| 2014 | $489 | $33,890 | $11,000 | $22,890 |
Source: Public Records
Map