5960 Amherst Dr Unit 104 Naples, FL 34112
East Naples NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $201,103 - $245,000
Studio
--
Bath
1,072
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Amherst Dr Unit 104, Naples, FL 34112 and is currently estimated at $223,276, approximately $208 per square foot. 5960 Amherst Dr Unit 104 is a home located in Collier County with nearby schools including Lely Elementary School, East Naples Middle School, and Lely High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Mar 19, 2026
Sold by
Berkoski Robert and Berkoski Joyce E
Bought by
Robert C Berkoski And Joyce E Berkoski Joint and Berkoski
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Robert C Berkoski And Joyce E Berkoski Joint | -- | None Listed On Document |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $178 | $111,090 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $463 | $107,959 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $463 | $104,815 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $446 | $101,762 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $452 | $98,798 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $453 | $97,434 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $443 | $95,243 | $0 | $0 |