5960 Cedarbrook Dr Reno, NV 89502
Hidden Valley NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $740,521 - $831,000
4
Beds
2
Baths
2,083
Sq Ft
$376/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Cedarbrook Dr, Reno, NV 89502 and is currently estimated at $784,130, approximately $376 per square foot. 5960 Cedarbrook Dr is a home located in Washoe County with nearby schools including Hidden Valley Elementary School, Edward L Pine Middle School, and Earl Wooster High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 8, 2020
Sold by
Dejan Julie
Bought by
Dejan Julie and Dejan Dominic
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$412,500
Outstanding Balance
$364,030
Interest Rate
3.2%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$420,100
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 5, 2016
Sold by
Dejan Dominic
Bought by
Dejan Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$325,600
Interest Rate
3.43%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 5, 2005
Sold by
Schwab Lance M
Bought by
Dejan Dominic and Dejan Julie
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$381,200
Interest Rate
5.62%
Mortgage Type
Unknown
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 1999
Sold by
Godfrey Glen K and Godfrey Roberta K
Bought by
Schwab Lance M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 24, 1996
Sold by
Braddock & Logan Group
Bought by
Godfrey Glen K and Godfrey Roberta K
Home Financials for this Owner
Original Mortgage
$184,200
Interest Rate
7.14%
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Dejan Julie | -- | First American Title Ins Co | |
| Dejan Julie | -- | Western Title Co Inc | |
| Dejan Dominic | $476,500 | Western Title Incorporated | |
| Schwab Lance M | $265,000 | Chicago Title | |
| Godfrey Glen K | $230,500 | First American Title Co |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Dejan Julie | $412,500 | |
| Closed | Dejan Julie | $325,600 | |
| Previous Owner | Dejan Dominic | $381,200 | |
| Previous Owner | Godfrey Glen K | $184,200 | |
| Closed | Dejan Dominic | $27,500 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $2,810 | $150,641 | $61,250 | $89,391 |
| 2024 | $3,649 | $149,678 | $57,295 | $92,383 |
| 2023 | $3,541 | $144,961 | $57,295 | $87,666 |
| 2022 | $3,438 | $118,184 | $44,870 | $73,315 |
| 2021 | $3,339 | $109,418 | $36,295 | $73,123 |
| 2020 | $3,239 | $109,743 | $36,295 | $73,448 |
| 2019 | $3,145 | $106,295 | $35,070 | $71,225 |
| 2018 | $3,054 | $94,021 | $24,115 | $69,906 |
| 2017 | $2,980 | $92,395 | $22,190 | $70,205 |
| 2016 | $2,906 | $94,603 | $22,715 | $71,888 |
| 2015 | $2,861 | $90,937 | $20,440 | $70,497 |
| 2014 | $2,778 | $85,948 | $17,570 | $68,378 |
| 2013 | -- | $82,964 | $16,030 | $66,934 |
Source: Public Records
Map