5960 Commerce Rd West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $358,000 - $387,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,461
Sq Ft
$256/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Commerce Rd, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $373,551, approximately $255 per square foot. 5960 Commerce Rd is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Our Lady Of Refuge School, Brookfield Academy - West Bloomfield, and The Susan And Rabbi Harold Loss Ecc.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Nov 30, 2022
Sold by
Dobbs Daniel S and Dobbs Donna M
Bought by
Townsend Homes Llc
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 20, 2001
Sold by
Dobbs Daniel S
Bought by
Dobbs Daniel S
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 15, 1998
Sold by
Murray Michael J
Bought by
Scala John R
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$113,000
Interest Rate
7.17%
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Townsend Homes Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Townsend Homes Llc | -- | First American Title | |
| Dobbs Daniel S | -- | -- | |
| Scala John R | $163,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Previous Owner | Scala John R | $113,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $5,875 | $155,420 | $68,840 | $86,580 |
| 2024 | $3,716 | $151,110 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $3,351 | $119,560 | $47,890 | $71,670 |
| 2021 | $0 | $109,220 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $913 | $108,120 | $43,100 | $65,020 |
| 2018 | $2,659 | $102,240 | $47,770 | $54,470 |
| 2015 | -- | $74,180 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $66,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $63,610 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map