R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Sievers
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Estimated Value: $910,000 - $1,071,000
Great, close-in property with separate in-law suite for guests. In-ground pool. Double car attached garage plus a four-car detached garage. Well treed lot. 1779 s/f main house with three bedrooms and two full baths. Guest quarters has one bedroom and
Last Agent to Sell the Property
Robert Sievers
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT License #NAPLES-249521517 Listed on: 06/06/2014
Home Type
Other
Year Built
1984
Lot Details
2.29 Acres
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Maffei Massimo | $355,000 | Reo Title Co Of Fl Llc | |
| Federal National Mortgage Association | -- | None Available | |
| Gilkeson Ashly | $230,000 | -- | |
| Barfbour Audrey A | $101,900 | -- |
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Maffei Massimo | $319,500 |
| Date | Event | Price | List to Sale | Price per Sq Ft |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 08/29/2014 08/29/14 | Sold | $355,000 | -1.4% | $200 / Sq Ft |
| 07/29/2014 07/29/14 | Pending | -- | -- | -- |
| 06/06/2014 06/06/14 | For Sale | $359,900 | -- | $202 / Sq Ft |
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,155 | $653,964 | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $6,180 | $584,025 | -- | -- |
| 2023 | $6,180 | $530,932 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $6,366 | $482,665 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $5,236 | $438,786 | $168,415 | $270,371 |
| 2020 | $4,893 | $413,036 | $163,835 | $249,201 |
| 2019 | $4,516 | $377,429 | $143,225 | $234,204 |
| 2018 | $4,916 | $413,531 | $147,705 | $265,826 |
| 2017 | $4,803 | $400,962 | $118,279 | $282,683 |
| 2016 | $4,388 | $364,936 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $4,362 | $357,602 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $2,526 | $186,790 | $0 | $0 |
R
Seller's Agent in 2014
Robert Sievers
INACTIVE AGENT ACCT
Buyer's Agent in 2014
Mari Vesci
John R. Wood Properties
(239) 269-8889
124 Total Sales
Source: Naples Area Board of REALTORS®
MLS Number: 214033002
APN: 38336640009
Ask me questions while you tour the home.