5960 Robinson St Levering, MI 49755
Estimated Value: $185,000 - $438,000
Studio
--
Bath
3,720
Sq Ft
$75/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 Robinson St, Levering, MI 49755 and is currently estimated at $279,226, approximately $75 per square foot. 5960 Robinson St is a home located in Emmet County with nearby schools including Pellston Elementary School and Pellston Middle/High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 14, 2019
Sold by
Humphrey Ft
Bought by
Humphrey Robert E and Humphrey Elisabeth M
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 6, 2015
Sold by
Northern Michigan Investment Properties
Bought by
Humphrey Robert E and Humphrey Elizabeth M
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 17, 2011
Sold by
Hall Edgar L and Hall Mary J
Bought by
Northern Michigan Investment Properties
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 15, 1998
Sold by
Bielas Steven J
Bought by
Hall Edgar L and Hall Mary J
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 1, 1987
Sold by
Cook Wd L442 P852
Bought by
Bielas Rps
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 1, 1981
Bought by
Hauser Old
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Humphrey Robert E | -- | -- | |
| Humphrey Robert E | $7,000 | None Available | |
| Northern Michigan Investment Properties | $8,000 | -- | |
| Hall Edgar L | $50,000 | -- | |
| Bielas Rps | $25,000 | -- | |
| Hauser Old | $21,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,903 | $89,500 | $0 | $89,500 |
| 2024 | $14 | $63,800 | $0 | $63,800 |
| 2023 | $1,761 | $58,400 | $0 | $58,400 |
| 2022 | $1,761 | $51,300 | $0 | $51,300 |
| 2021 | $1,799 | $48,900 | $9,200 | $39,700 |
| 2020 | $1,797 | $48,500 | $9,200 | $39,300 |
| 2019 | -- | $45,500 | $9,200 | $36,300 |
| 2018 | -- | $41,900 | $9,200 | $32,700 |
| 2017 | -- | $38,800 | $9,200 | $29,600 |
| 2016 | -- | $38,000 | $9,200 | $28,800 |
| 2015 | -- | $42,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $45,700 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map