NOT LISTED FOR SALE

5960 SW 46th St Miami, FL 33155

Estimated Value: $738,769 - $991,000

3 Beds
2 Baths
1,193 Sq Ft
$697/Sq Ft Est. Value

Highlights

  • Garden View
  • No HOA
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • David Fairchild Elementary School Rated A-
  • Shed
  • Central Heating and Cooling System

About This Home

As of November 2017

Great Opportunity! Only minutes from South Miami Shopping, The University of Miami, Pinecrest and Fairchild Parks, and Fairchild, David Elementary. You love this quaint 3 bedroom/2 baths house with formal living room, family room, and screened porch.

Last Agent to Rent the Property

Inna Mladenovic

Compass Florida, LLC License #3099379 Listed on: 08/07/2017

Compass Florida, LLC

Last Renter's Agent

Patricia Parker

Coldwell Banker Realty License #0171825

Coldwell Banker Realty

Home Details

Home Type

  • Single Family

Year Built

  • Built in 1948

Lot Details

  • North Facing Home
  • Fenced
  • Property is zoned 10/S FM

Parking

  • 2 Car Parking Spaces

Interior Spaces

  • 1,193 Sq Ft Home
  • 1-Story Property
  • Family or Dining Combination
  • Ceramic Tile Flooring
  • Garden Views

Kitchen

  • Electric Range
  • Dishwasher

Bedrooms and Bathrooms

  • 3 Bedrooms
  • 2 Full Bathrooms

• No Home Owners Association
  • Riviera Estates 1St Add,Riviera Subdivision

Listing and Financial Details

  • Property Available on 9/17/17
  • 1 Year With Renewal Option Lease Term
  • Assessor Parcel Number 30-40-24-014-0250

Home Details

Home Type

Single Family

Year Built

Built in 1948

Lot Details

7,492 Sq Ft Lot

Rental Info

  • Pets Allowed: Maximum 20 Lbs
  • Available Date: 2017-09-17
  • Lease Term: 1 Year With Renewal Option

Listing Details

  • Property Type: Residential Lease
  • Year Built: 1948
  • Property Sub Type: Single Family Residence
  • Garage Yn: No
  • Horses: No
  • Lease Assignable: No
  • Unit Levels: 0
  • New Construction: No
  • Building Stories: 1
  • Structure Type: Single Family-Annual, House
  • Subdivision Name: RIVIERA ESTATES 1ST ADD,RIVIERA
  • Year Built Details: Resale
  • MIAMIRE_PoolYN: No
  • MIAMIRE_PetsAllowedYN: Yes
  • ResoPropertyType: ResidentialLease
  • Special Features: VirtualTour
  • Stories: 1

Interior Features

  • Appliances: Dishwasher, Dryer, Electric Range, Refrigerator, Washer
  • Interior Amenities: Family Room
  • Full Bathrooms: 2
  • Total Bedrooms: 3
  • Flooring: Ceramic Floor, Tile
  • Furnished: Unfurnished
  • Living Area: 1193
  • Stories: 1
  • Window Features: Hurricane Shutters
  • Dining Room Features: Family/Dining Combination
  • Living Room Features: Family Room

Exterior Features

  • View: Garden
  • Direction Faces: North
  • Fencing: Fenced
  • Other Structures: Shed(s)
  • Patio And Porch Features: Screened Porch
  • Pool Private: No
  • View: Yes
  • Waterfront: No

Garage/Parking

  • Park Building Name: RIVIERA ESTATES 1ST ADD
  • Parking Features: 2 Spaces

Lot Info

  • Parcel Number: 30-40-24-014-0250
  • Land Lease: No
  • Land Lease Amount Frequency: Monthly
  • Zoning: 10/S FM
  • ResoLotSizeUnits: SquareFeet

Ownership History

Date Name Owned For Owner Type

Purchase Details

Closed on
Oct 11, 2008
Sold by
Soto Enrique and Soto Julia
Bought by
Soto Enrique Juan and Soto Julia Alvarez
Current Estimated Value
$830,942

Property History

Date Event Price List to Sale Price per Sq Ft
11/01/2017 11/01/17 Rented $2,450 +2.1% --
10/19/2017 10/19/17 Under Contract -- -- --
10/10/2017 10/10/17 Price Changed $2,400 -5.9% $2 / Sq Ft
08/07/2017 08/07/17 For Rent $2,550 +10.9% --
12/21/2013 12/21/13 Rented $2,300 -4.2% --
11/21/2013 11/21/13 Under Contract -- -- --
11/18/2013 11/18/13 For Rent $2,400 +14.3% --
11/01/2012 11/01/12 Rented $2,100 -10.6% --
10/02/2012 10/02/12 Under Contract -- -- --
09/18/2012 09/18/12 For Rent $2,350 -- --
Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

Tax History

Year Tax Paid Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. Land Improvement
2025 $2,544 $153,564 -- --
2024 $2,333 $149,237 -- --
2023 $2,333 $144,891 $0 $0
2022 $2,219 $140,671 $0 $0
2021 $2,183 $136,574 $0 $0
2020 $2,158 $134,689 $0 $0
2019 $2,002 $125,660 $0 $0
2018 $1,898 $123,317 $0 $0
2017 $1,878 $120,781 $0 $0
2016 $1,844 $118,297 $0 $0
2015 $1,861 $117,475 $0 $0
2014 -- $116,543 $0 $0

Source: MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

MLS Number: A10319145

MIAMI REALTORS® MLS

APN: 30-4024-014-0440

Your Personal Tour Guide

Ask me questions while you tour the home.