5960 W 108th Cir Westminster, CO 80020
Sheridan Green NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $532,000 - $567,000
3
Beds
5
Baths
1,648
Sq Ft
$330/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5960 W 108th Cir, Westminster, CO 80020 and is currently estimated at $544,492, approximately $330 per square foot. 5960 W 108th Cir is a home located in Jefferson County with nearby schools including Ryan Elementary School, Mandalay Middle School, and Standley Lake High School.
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $2,209 | $33,298 | $8,851 | $24,447 |
| 2024 | $1,956 | $32,380 | $9,959 | $22,421 |
| 2023 | $1,956 | $32,380 | $9,959 | $22,421 |
| 2022 | $1,577 | $27,230 | $7,426 | $19,804 |
| 2021 | $1,600 | $28,014 | $7,640 | $20,374 |
| 2020 | $1,432 | $25,922 | $6,997 | $18,925 |
| 2019 | $1,409 | $25,922 | $6,997 | $18,925 |
| 2018 | $1,237 | $23,141 | $5,785 | $17,356 |
| 2017 | $1,108 | $23,141 | $5,785 | $17,356 |
| 2016 | $933 | $20,410 | $6,233 | $14,177 |
| 2015 | $654 | $20,410 | $6,233 | $14,177 |
| 2014 | $654 | $16,095 | $5,572 | $10,523 |
Source: Public Records
Map