5961 S Ison Rd Bloomington, IN 47403
Estimated Value: $194,304 - $218,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
1,248
Sq Ft
$164/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5961 S Ison Rd, Bloomington, IN 47403 and is currently estimated at $205,076, approximately $164 per square foot. 5961 S Ison Rd is a home with nearby schools including Grandview Elementary School, Lora L. Batchelor Middle School, and Bloomington High School North.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Sep 1, 2017
Sold by
Albert Wilson
Bought by
Burke Brian C
Current Estimated Value
Create a Home Valuation Report for This Property
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Burke Brian C | $15,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $1,488 | $96,200 | $40,000 | $56,200 |
| 2024 | $1,488 | $96,200 | $40,000 | $56,200 |
| 2023 | $1,171 | $71,400 | $40,000 | $31,400 |
| 2022 | $741 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2021 | $826 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2020 | $865 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2019 | $769 | $50,000 | $25,000 | $25,000 |
| 2018 | $522 | $32,800 | $25,000 | $7,800 |
| 2017 | $529 | $33,100 | $25,000 | $8,100 |
| 2016 | $520 | $33,100 | $25,000 | $8,100 |
| 2014 | $37 | $2,500 | $2,500 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map