5963 Mud Mill Rd Brewerton, NY 13029
Estimated Value: $440,148 - $515,000
3
Beds
2
Baths
2,103
Sq Ft
$226/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5963 Mud Mill Rd, Brewerton, NY 13029 and is currently estimated at $475,537, approximately $226 per square foot. 5963 Mud Mill Rd is a home located in Onondaga County with nearby schools including Paul V. Moore High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 3, 2023
Sold by
Ciecierski James D
Bought by
Ciecierski James D and Ciecierski Cindy
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Ciecierski James D | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $7,264 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2024 | $7,264 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2023 | $7,351 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2022 | $7,066 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2021 | $7,002 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2020 | $6,527 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2019 | -- | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2018 | $6,468 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2017 | $6,333 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2016 | $6,425 | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2015 | -- | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
| 2014 | -- | $220,000 | $65,300 | $154,700 |
Source: Public Records
Map