Estimated Value: $499,000 - $547,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
1,934
Sq Ft
$269/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5963 W Spring Trail, Pine, AZ 85544 and is currently estimated at $519,539, approximately $268 per square foot. 5963 W Spring Trail is a home located in Gila County with nearby schools including Pine Strawberry Elementary School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 16, 2023
Sold by
Michael A And Diane L Friedman Family Tr and Friedman Michael A
Bought by
Thomas Zachary and Thomas Christie
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$329,000
Outstanding Balance
$317,832
Interest Rate
6.27%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Estimated Equity
$201,707
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 30, 2015
Sold by
Friedman Michael Alan and Friedman Diane Linda
Bought by
Friedman Michael A and Friedman Diane L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Thomas Zachary | $470,000 | Pioneer Title | |
| Friedman Michael A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Thomas Zachary | $329,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2026 | $3,632 | $42,995 | $5,250 | $37,745 |
| 2025 | $3,632 | -- | -- | -- |
| 2024 | $3,227 | $39,491 | $4,548 | $34,943 |
| 2023 | $3,227 | $22,239 | $4,090 | $18,149 |
| 2022 | $3,042 | $20,698 | $2,835 | $17,863 |
| 2021 | $3,236 | $20,698 | $2,835 | $17,863 |
| 2020 | $3,099 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $3,034 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $3,078 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $2,912 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $2,779 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $2,571 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map