59633 New Haven Rd New Haven, MI 48048
Estimated Value: $125,240 - $192,000
Studio
--
Bath
804
Sq Ft
$208/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 59633 New Haven Rd, New Haven, MI 48048 and is currently estimated at $167,560, approximately $208 per square foot. 59633 New Haven Rd is a home located in Macomb County with nearby schools including New Haven High School and Merritt Academy.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 5, 2013
Sold by
Froh David A and Froh Glenna J
Bought by
Froh David A and Froh Glenna J
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Froh David A | -- | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $669 | $51,800 | $0 | $0 |
| 2024 | $7 | $49,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2023 | $617 | $45,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $1,008 | $44,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2021 | $968 | $40,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $565 | $35,100 | $0 | $0 |
| 2019 | $910 | $34,400 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $34,000 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $856 | $33,200 | $10,600 | $22,600 |
| 2016 | $850 | $33,200 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | -- | $31,500 | $0 | $0 |
| 2012 | $81 | $22,352 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | $81 | $18,612 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map