5965 Brychell Dr Stevens Point, WI 54482
Estimated Value: $519,087 - $664,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
2.5
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Brychell Dr, Stevens Point, WI 54482 and is currently estimated at $587,522. 5965 Brychell Dr is a home with nearby schools including Bannach Elementary School, P.J. Jacobs Junior High School, and Stevens Point Area Senior High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Dec 17, 2015
Sold by
Groshek Nathan C. Nathan C. and Groshek Nathan C
Bought by
Estate Of Aurelle Marchel
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Estate Of Aurelle Marchel | $36,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $6,366 | $544,300 | $50,000 | $494,300 |
| 2024 | $62 | $339,900 | $30,000 | $309,900 |
| 2023 | $5,896 | $339,900 | $30,000 | $309,900 |
| 2022 | $5,863 | $339,900 | $30,000 | $309,900 |
| 2021 | $6,017 | $360,400 | $30,000 | $330,400 |
| 2020 | $3,217 | $186,400 | $30,000 | $156,400 |
| 2019 | $1,291 | $81,400 | $30,000 | $51,400 |
| 2018 | $471 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2017 | $426 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2016 | $432 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2015 | $430 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
| 2014 | $435 | $25,000 | $25,000 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map