5965 E Latimer St Tulsa, OK 74115
Maplewood NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $87,000 - $128,000
3
Beds
1
Bath
840
Sq Ft
$132/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 E Latimer St, Tulsa, OK 74115 and is currently estimated at $110,490, approximately $131 per square foot. 5965 E Latimer St is a home located in Tulsa County with nearby schools including McKinley Elementary School, Nathan Hale High School, and Tulsa Honor Academy Charter.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 30, 2023
Sold by
Kannady Christopher and Kannady Carrie
Bought by
Klk Solutions Llc
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$104,775
Interest Rate
6.9%
Mortgage Type
New Conventional
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 28, 2008
Sold by
Deutsche Bank Trust Co Americas
Bought by
Kannady Chris and Kannady Carrie
Purchase Details
Closed on
Oct 26, 2000
Sold by
Stallings Jim L and Stallings Helen Evon
Bought by
Wards Eric W and Wards Tammy C
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Klk Solutions Llc | $60,000 | Oklahoma Secured Title | |
| Kannady Chris | $40,000 | First Financial Title Agency | |
| Wards Eric W | $55,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Klk Solutions Llc | $104,775 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $929 | $6,930 | $1,292 | $5,638 |
| 2024 | $838 | $6,600 | $1,353 | $5,247 |
| 2023 | $838 | $6,607 | $1,184 | $5,423 |
| 2022 | $839 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2021 | $831 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2020 | $820 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2019 | $862 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2018 | $864 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2017 | $863 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2016 | $845 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2015 | $846 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
| 2014 | $838 | $6,292 | $1,353 | $4,939 |
Source: Public Records
Map