5965 Henderson Rd Waynesville, OH 45068
Estimated Value: $671,000 - $839,000
4
Beds
3
Baths
2,821
Sq Ft
$261/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Henderson Rd, Waynesville, OH 45068 and is currently estimated at $737,115, approximately $261 per square foot. 5965 Henderson Rd is a home with nearby schools including Waynesville Elementary School, Waynesville Middle School, and Waynesville High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Feb 27, 2020
Sold by
Byerly Jerome and Byerly Elizabeth
Bought by
Byerly David J and Byerly Barbara L
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$327,272
Interest Rate
3.6%
Mortgage Type
VA
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 4, 2017
Sold by
Byerly David J and Byerly Barbara L
Bought by
Byerly David J and Byerly Jerome
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jan 27, 2017
Sold by
G And D Properties Inc
Bought by
Byerly David J and Byerly Beverly L
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Byerly David J | -- | Amrock Inc | |
| Byerly David J | $16,667 | First Security Title | |
| Byerly David J | $39,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Closed | Byerly David J | $327,272 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $8,727 | $218,670 | $28,420 | $190,250 |
| 2024 | $8,727 | $218,670 | $28,420 | $190,250 |
| 2023 | $8,775 | $192,906 | $24,195 | $168,710 |
| 2022 | $8,579 | $192,906 | $24,196 | $168,711 |
| 2021 | $8,228 | $192,906 | $24,196 | $168,711 |
| 2020 | $7,946 | $156,832 | $19,670 | $137,162 |
| 2019 | $7,836 | $154,585 | $19,670 | $134,915 |
| 2018 | $7,732 | $152,485 | $19,670 | $132,815 |
| 2017 | $989 | $18,186 | $18,186 | $0 |
| 2016 | $925 | $18,186 | $18,186 | $0 |
| 2015 | $926 | $18,186 | $18,186 | $0 |
| 2014 | $890 | $16,590 | $16,590 | $0 |
| 2013 | $889 | $19,020 | $19,020 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map