5965 Hudson Chapel Rd Catawba, NC 28609
Estimated Value: $93,000 - $167,000
Studio
--
Bath
--
Sq Ft
0.59
Acres Lot
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Hudson Chapel Rd, Catawba, NC 28609 and is currently estimated at $123,901. 5965 Hudson Chapel Rd is a home located in Catawba County with nearby schools including Catawba Elementary School, Bandys High School, and Mill Creek Middle School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jul 23, 2018
Sold by
Cox Larry Dale
Bought by
Shortridge Grady and Shortridge Eula
Current Estimated Value
Purchase Details
Closed on
May 1, 1985
Bought by
Cox Larry Dale
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Shortridge Grady | $15,000 | None Available | |
| Cox Larry Dale | $5,000 | -- |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $65 | $12,800 | $10,900 | $1,900 |
| 2024 | $65 | $12,800 | $10,900 | $1,900 |
| 2023 | $65 | $11,700 | $10,900 | $800 |
| 2022 | $82 | $11,700 | $10,900 | $800 |
| 2021 | $82 | $11,700 | $10,900 | $800 |
| 2020 | $82 | $11,700 | $10,900 | $800 |
| 2019 | $82 | $11,700 | $0 | $0 |
| 2018 | $0 | $11,500 | $10,700 | $800 |
| 2017 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2016 | $78 | $0 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $61 | $11,500 | $10,700 | $800 |
| 2014 | $61 | $10,200 | $9,700 | $500 |
Source: Public Records
Map