5965 Petros Dr West Bloomfield, MI 48324
West Bloomfield Township NeighborhoodEstimated Value: $417,000 - $512,000
3
Beds
3
Baths
2,329
Sq Ft
$193/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5965 Petros Dr, West Bloomfield, MI 48324 and is currently estimated at $450,358, approximately $193 per square foot. 5965 Petros Dr is a home located in Oakland County with nearby schools including Haviland Elementary School, Pierce Middle School, and Waterford Mott High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Aug 28, 1997
Sold by
Energy Saver Homes Inc
Bought by
Rivet Mitchell
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$153,000
Outstanding Balance
$21,086
Interest Rate
7.55%
Estimated Equity
$429,272
Purchase Details
Closed on
Apr 21, 1997
Sold by
Sierra Development Inc
Bought by
Rivet Mitchell
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Rivet Mitchell | $203,000 | -- | |
| Rivet Mitchell | -- | -- |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Rivet Mitchell | $153,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $4,297 | $187,420 | $17,500 | $169,920 |
| 2024 | $2,569 | $174,290 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $2,450 | $143,860 | $17,500 | $126,360 |
| 2021 | $3,704 | $141,550 | $0 | $0 |
| 2020 | $2,243 | $138,500 | $17,500 | $121,000 |
| 2018 | $3,603 | $133,010 | $17,500 | $115,510 |
| 2015 | -- | $112,010 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | -- | $101,750 | $0 | $0 |
| 2011 | -- | $95,580 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map