5966 E Main St Bailey, NC 27807
Estimated Value: $72,105 - $165,000
2
Beds
1
Bath
784
Sq Ft
$156/Sq Ft
Est. Value
About This Home
This home is located at 5966 E Main St, Bailey, NC 27807 and is currently estimated at $122,276, approximately $155 per square foot. 5966 E Main St is a home located in Nash County with nearby schools including Bailey Elementary School, Southern Nash Middle School, and Southern Nash High School.
Ownership History
Date
Name
Owned For
Owner Type
Purchase Details
Closed on
Jun 8, 2006
Sold by
Bissette Kenneth Wayne and Bissette Betty L
Bought by
Sizemore Chuck and Sizemore Wilma
Current Estimated Value
Home Financials for this Owner
Home Financials are based on the most recent Mortgage that was taken out on this home.
Original Mortgage
$35,000
Outstanding Balance
$20,386
Interest Rate
6.5%
Mortgage Type
Purchase Money Mortgage
Estimated Equity
$101,890
Purchase History
| Date | Buyer | Sale Price | Title Company |
|---|---|---|---|
| Sizemore Chuck | $35,000 | None Available |
Source: Public Records
Mortgage History
| Date | Status | Borrower | Loan Amount |
|---|---|---|---|
| Open | Sizemore Chuck | $35,000 |
Source: Public Records
Tax History
| Year | Tax Paid | Tax Assessment Tax Assessment Total Assessment is a certain percentage of the fair market value that is determined by local assessors to be the total taxable value of land and additions on the property. | Land | Improvement |
|---|---|---|---|---|
| 2025 | $570 | $38,030 | $19,990 | $18,040 |
| 2024 | $525 | $38,120 | $19,990 | $18,130 |
| 2023 | $541 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2022 | $522 | $38,120 | $19,990 | $18,130 |
| 2021 | $522 | $38,120 | $19,990 | $18,130 |
| 2020 | $522 | $38,120 | $19,990 | $18,130 |
| 2019 | $282 | $38,120 | $19,990 | $18,130 |
| 2018 | $282 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2017 | $282 | $38,120 | $0 | $0 |
| 2015 | $228 | $31,691 | $0 | $0 |
| 2014 | $228 | $31,691 | $0 | $0 |
Source: Public Records
Map